5525 W 26th Ct Unit 206 Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $257,648 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 W 26th Ct Unit 206, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $278,162, approximately $297 per square foot. 5525 W 26th Ct Unit 206 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including West Hialeah Gardens Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $60,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $58,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $56,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $55,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $53,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $52,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $497 | $51,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $50,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $49,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $48,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $47,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map