5525 Yew St W Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5525 Yew St W, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $258,101, approximately $168 per square foot. 5525 Yew St W is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Beckett Karlie E and Shell Karlie E
Bought by
Mattix Logan and Mattix Jordyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$238,385
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Bought by
Bent Tree Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,184
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Bent Tree Development Llc
Bought by
Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattix Logan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bent Tree Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattix Logan | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Bent Tree Rentals Llc | $92,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantrells Patriot Homes Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $39,630 | $8,550 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $33,740 | $3,610 | $30,130 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $33,740 | $3,610 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $28,990 | $3,610 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $28,990 | $3,610 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $24,040 | $3,610 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $24,040 | $3,610 | $20,430 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $22,670 | $3,610 | $19,060 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $21,930 | $3,610 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $21,930 | $3,610 | $18,320 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $21,930 | $3,610 | $18,320 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $6,630 | $3,610 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map