NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5526 E 46th St Unit 9 Tulsa, OK 74135

Stevenson Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $151,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
2.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2018

Last sale price $72,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $830 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Bungalow
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling

About This Home

As of August 2023

New windows, Carpet, Tile, Paint, Inside Utility. End Unit with Fireplace and Covered Parking. Easy access to Highway I-44. House is furnished.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bahar Ranjbar

Realty One Group Dreamers License #147259 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, insurance, security
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Additional Features

  • Plaza Hill Townhouse Apt Plaza Hille Resub Subdivision
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Security
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-06-01

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Yale, East on Skelly Drive, Right on E 46th St. Plaza Hill Condominiums. Park in Circle. 5526 E. Condo Section Last/End Unit.
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Subdivision Name: Plaza Hill Townhouse Apt(Condo)-Plaza Hille resub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: One Space

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Key
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: RM2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1056.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-15.29%
Current Estimated Value
$138,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Midani Jumana $72,067 First American Title
-- $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $72,000 -15.3% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2018 02/15/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,114 $8,316 $527 $7,789
2024 $1,005 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2023 $1,005 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2022 $1,056 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2021 $1,046 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2020 $1,032 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2019 $1,085 $7,920 $957 $6,963
2018 $1,061 $7,722 $957 $6,765
2017 $1,059 $7,722 $957 $6,765
2016 $1,037 $7,722 $957 $6,765
2015 $1,039 $7,722 $957 $6,765
2014 $1,029 $7,722 $957 $6,765
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2319741

MLS Technology

APN: 33150-93-27-09050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.