5527 Kinney Rd Garrison, KY 41141
Estimated Value: $136,328 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 Kinney Rd, Garrison, KY 41141 and is currently estimated at $185,082, approximately $165 per square foot. 5527 Kinney Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Pruitt Emma Diane
Bought by
Ingold Kenneth L and Ingold Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingold Kenneth L | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |