5527 SE Avalon Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $673,840
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5527 SE Avalon Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $623,710, approximately $206 per square foot. 5527 SE Avalon Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Friscia Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friscia Barbara | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $120,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $117,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $991 | $114,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $957 | $110,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $949 | $107,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $106,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $874 | $103,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $101,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $99,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $97,643 | $0 | $0 |