55274 Hano Rd Independence, LA 70443
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,410
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55274 Hano Rd, Independence, LA 70443 and is currently estimated at $285,791, approximately $83 per square foot. 55274 Hano Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Independence Leadership Academy, Independence High Magnet, and Mater Dolorosa School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2021 | $368 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $11,647 | $653 | $10,994 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $11,661 | $667 | $10,994 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $11,661 | $667 | $10,994 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $11,661 | $667 | $10,994 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $11,661 | $667 | $10,994 |
| 2015 | $473 | $12,162 | $667 | $11,495 |
| 2014 | $499 | $12,162 | $667 | $11,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map