5528 11th Ct S Birmingham, AL 35222
Crestwood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 11th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35222 and is currently estimated at $533,722, approximately $207 per square foot. 5528 11th Ct S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Pegram G Vernon and Pegram Sheila V
Bought by
Volker Virginia S and Knott Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,360
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$469,362
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volker Virginia S | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volker Virginia S | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $51,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $47,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $45,920 | $14,800 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $39,970 | $14,800 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $38,390 | $14,800 | $23,590 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $34,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $26,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map