5528 Hayloft Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $598,570 - $663,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 Hayloft Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $636,893, approximately $250 per square foot. 5528 Hayloft Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Sold by
Ausherman Construction Co
Bought by
Barth Robert A and Barth Vallie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Robert A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $514,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $463,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $412,000 | $110,500 | $301,500 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $406,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $401,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $395,900 | $110,500 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $393,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $390,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $385,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $381,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map