5528 N 4690w Rd Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 N 4690w Rd, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $282,978. 5528 N 4690w Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Judy Judy Trust
Bought by
Judy Judy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Judy Trust | -- | Brezinski Ann L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $99,457 | $9,521 | $89,936 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $82,124 | $8,982 | $73,142 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $76,041 | $8,317 | $67,724 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $73,292 | $8,016 | $65,276 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $81,065 | $8,103 | $72,962 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $78,895 | $7,886 | $71,009 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $76,597 | $7,656 | $68,941 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $75,465 | $7,543 | $67,922 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $71,694 | $7,359 | $64,335 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $69,391 | $7,250 | $62,141 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $68,704 | $7,178 | $61,526 |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $68,704 | $7,178 | $61,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,910 | $7,178 | $62,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map