$310,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,643 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

17 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this remarkable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence in Sebring, Florida's desirable Springlake community—a home that truly stands out thanks to its impressive array of upgrades and thoughtful custom builder details. Step inside to find a generous, open-concept layout crafted for contemporary lifestyles, where premium ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, delivering lasting durability. The gourmet kitchen takes center stage, featuring sleek granite countertops, high-quality stainless steel appliances, and beautifully crafted custom cabinetry—ideal for passionate cooks and seamless hosting. Both bathrooms continue the theme of luxury, complete with granite surfaces and modern fixtures that create peaceful, spa-inspired escapes. Exceptional craftsmanship is evident in the custom trim details, from elegant baseboards to refined door casings, lending a polished feel to every space. Ceiling fans strategically placed in main living areas boost both comfort and energy savings, while eye-catching stone accents on the exterior enhance the home's impressive curb appeal, setting it apart as a neighborhood standout. The airy, light-filled design makes the most of every square foot, showcasing the home's unique bespoke elements and designer-inspired finishes that distinguish it from the rest. Located in the lively Springlake community, this property combines exceptional interior refinement with the appealing lifestyle and conveniences of Sebring. Packed with premium upgrades and one-of-a-kind custom features, this home represents a rare opportunity for superior quality and elegance. Seize the chance to make this outstanding Springlake treasure your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald Moore

Cheryl Larson Realty LLC License #3225507 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Blanqui Schneider

LPT Realty LLC License #3485869

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $772

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 15,488 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Sewer Not Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C 15 35 30 060 0AA0 0170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$772

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: FROM INTERSECTION OF U.S. 27 & HWY. 98, HEAD EAST ON 98 TO RIGHT ON THUNDER RD. HOME IS ON THE LEFT
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1643.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Open, Screened
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Never Occupied
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15488.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C 15 35 30 060 0AA0 0170
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 772.0
  • Tax Year: 2026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Phillips and Phillips Wanda
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Janet and Fitzpatrick Richard
Seller's Agent
Gerald Moore
Cheryl Larson Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Blanqui Schneider
LPT Realty LLC
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.12%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.20%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$294,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,810

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
List Price
$25,997
Sold Price
$8,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,997
-69.23%
Views
211

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
285.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
98 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Freedom Land Solutions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Deblasio Conrad
Bought by
98 Holdings Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Executive Title
Warranty Deed $8,000 Beycome Title
Warranty Deed $10,300 --
Special Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $294,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $189 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $320,000 +3900.0% $195 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Sold $8,000 -27.3% -- View Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Price Changed $10,997 -4.3% --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Price Changed $11,497 -11.5% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Price Changed $12,997 -3.3% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Price Changed $13,447 -8.2% --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Price Changed $14,647 -1.3% --
05/13/2023 05/13/23 Price Changed $14,847 -2.0% --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $15,147 -1.9% --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Price Changed $15,447 -3.4% --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Price Changed $15,997 -2.7% --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $16,447 -4.1% --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $17,147 -1.7% --
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Price Changed $17,444 -3.1% --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Price Changed $17,997 -5.3% --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Price Changed $18,997 -5.0% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Price Changed $19,997 -4.3% --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Price Changed $20,897 -5.0% --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $21,997 -8.3% --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Price Changed $23,997 -7.7% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $25,997 -- --
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $11,250 $11,250 --
2024 $445 $11,250 $11,250 --
2023 $445 $5,579 $0 $0
2022 $414 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2021 $389 $6,500 $6,500 $0
2020 $382 $4,800 $0 $0
2019 $380 $4,800 $0 $0
2018 $368 $3,500 $0 $0
2017 $345 $3,150 $0 $0
2016 $354 $3,150 $0 $0
2015 $369 $4,000 $0 $0
2014 $362 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 323870

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-15-35-30-060-0AA0-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.