5528 Williamson Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Studio
--
Bath
9,956
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5528 Williamson Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012. 5528 Williamson Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Phoenix Properties Inc
Bought by
Rasoul Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasoul Properties Llc | $975,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rasoul Properties Llc | $787,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,583 | $542,000 | $141,200 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $537,300 | $141,200 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $532,500 | $141,200 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $522,900 | $141,200 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $522,900 | $141,200 | $381,700 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $520,600 | $141,200 | $379,400 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $515,600 | $141,200 | $374,400 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $512,300 | $134,700 | $377,600 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $462,700 | $129,200 | $333,500 |
| 2016 | $4,662 | $427,700 | $118,200 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $421,600 | $118,200 | $303,400 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $413,900 | $118,200 | $295,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map