NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5529 Forest Lake Dr Prospect, KY 40059

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
19.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2017

Last sale price $133,500 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,601 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Norton Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2017

Welcome to this lovely Townhouse in The Harbor. Features RARE 3 bedrooms upstairs**2.5 baths** Screened porch with wooded view** 1 car detached garage** HUGE family room with fireplace** Eat-in Kitchen**Enjoy outdoor fun on the community lake, available marina and swimming pool all with in walking distance**Desired Prospect location**Needs TLC but lots of potential**Schedule your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Monarch

Keller Williams Louisville Listed on: 02/08/2017

Co-Listed By

Molly Bond

Keller Williams Louisville

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Monarch

Keller Williams Louisville Listed on: 02/08/2017

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 19.8

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 173900B400U1

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • The Harbor Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

19.8 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-459-5509
  • Subdivision Name: THE HARBOR
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0

• Laundry Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Tennis Court
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Construction:Frame - Wood2: Yes
  • Construction:Aluminum: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 341.0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jefferson

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 173900B400U1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Wegner Dana A
Bought by
Wagner Kevin and Wagner Paul
Current Estimated Value
$266,919

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2017
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$133,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Kevin $85,320 None Available
Wagner Kevin $133,500 Bridge Trust Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wagner Kevin $83,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Sold $133,500 -7.9% $82 / Sq Ft
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Sale $145,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,128 $190,680 $0 $190,680
2024 $2,170 $190,680 $0 $190,680
2023 $2,208 $190,680 $0 $190,680
2022 $2,216 $133,500 $0 $133,500
2021 $1,675 $133,500 $0 $133,500
2020 $1,538 $133,500 $0 $133,500
2019 $1,507 $133,500 $0 $133,500
2018 $1,483 $133,500 $0 $133,500
2017 $1,632 $155,520 $0 $155,520
2013 $1,361 $136,080 $0 $136,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1467175

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 173900B400U1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.