5529 Homestead Ln Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5529 Homestead Ln, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $255,369, approximately $149 per square foot. 5529 Homestead Ln is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1985
Bought by
Edwards Robert W Anna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Robert W Anna C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $135,330 | $13,940 | $121,390 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $106,040 | $15,620 | $90,420 |
| 2023 | $928 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $106,040 | $15,620 | $90,420 |
| 2021 | $928 | $106,040 | $15,620 | $90,420 |
| 2020 | $928 | $106,040 | $15,620 | $90,420 |
| 2019 | $928 | $106,040 | $15,620 | $90,420 |
| 2018 | $928 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $106,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $99,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $99,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map