5529 Squirrel Run Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $393,011 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5529 Squirrel Run, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $499,253, approximately $228 per square foot. 5529 Squirrel Run is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and St. James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Thatcher Ronald H
Bought by
Thatcher Ronald H and Smith Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Collins Pamela Ann and Collins Charles
Bought by
Thatcher Ronald H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Collins Pamela Ann
Bought by
Collins Pamela Ann and Collins Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher Ronald H | -- | None Available | |
| Thatcher Ronald H | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Pamela Ann | -- | -- | |
| Collins Pamela Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $97,552 | $19,250 | $78,302 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $97,552 | $19,250 | $78,302 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $100,527 | $22,715 | $77,812 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $100,527 | $22,715 | $77,812 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $100,527 | $22,715 | $77,812 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $85,194 | $19,250 | $65,944 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $85,194 | $19,250 | $65,944 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $85,194 | $19,250 | $65,944 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $67,662 | $19,110 | $48,552 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $67,662 | $19,110 | $48,552 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $67,662 | $19,110 | $48,552 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $86,748 | $24,500 | $62,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map