Estimated Value: $231,700 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Beech Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $236,925, approximately $154 per square foot. 553 Beech Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Longcoy Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Graber Joffrey S and Graber Virginin A
Bought by
Westover James and Westover Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Colville M Evelyn
Bought by
Graber Jeffrey S and Graber Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Colville M Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover James | $164,000 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Graber Jeffrey S | $100,000 | Diamond Title Company | |
| Colville M Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $71,440 | $12,150 | $59,290 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $71,440 | $12,150 | $59,290 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $57,480 | $12,150 | $45,330 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $57,480 | $12,150 | $45,330 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $57,480 | $12,150 | $45,330 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $47,850 | $12,150 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $47,850 | $12,150 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
| 2013 | $2,367 | $43,860 | $13,410 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map