553 Bessinger Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $213,206 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Bessinger Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $232,802, approximately $151 per square foot. 553 Bessinger Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The, St Gabriel Consolidated School, and Bethany School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2025
Sold by
Embry Willis and Embry Fannie
Bought by
Willis Embry Jr And Fannie Embry Revocable Li and Embry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Embry Jr And Fannie Embry Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Willis Embry Jr And Fannie Embry Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $52,431 | $8,985 | $43,446 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $52,431 | $8,985 | $43,446 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $52,431 | $8,985 | $43,446 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $38,063 | $7,987 | $30,076 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $38,063 | $7,987 | $30,076 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $38,063 | $7,987 | $30,076 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $31,721 | $6,657 | $25,064 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $31,721 | $6,657 | $25,064 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $31,721 | $6,657 | $25,064 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $29,467 | $7,028 | $22,439 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $29,467 | $7,028 | $22,439 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $29,467 | $7,028 | $22,439 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $31,017 | $7,399 | $23,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map