553 Call Dr Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,236,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,978
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Call Dr, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $1,173,601, approximately $295 per square foot. 553 Call Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Springs Elementary School, Sycamore Springs Middle, and Dripping Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Daniel Crandall and Johnson Katherine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,665
Outstanding Balance
$124,198
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,049,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel Crandall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel Crandall | $179,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,687 | $1,141,177 | $316,840 | $824,337 |
| 2024 | $178 | $1,140,200 | $316,840 | $954,880 |
| 2023 | $15,652 | $1,036,545 | $316,840 | $1,311,310 |
| 2022 | $16,072 | $942,314 | $213,000 | $1,097,880 |
| 2021 | $15,496 | $828,240 | $149,100 | $679,140 |
| 2020 | $15,477 | $789,440 | $149,100 | $640,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map