553 Dalton Hill Rd Witherbee, NY 12998
Estimated Value: $66,633 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Dalton Hill Rd, Witherbee, NY 12998 and is currently estimated at $94,158, approximately $92 per square foot. 553 Dalton Hill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Moriah Elementary School and Moriah Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $72,845 | $10,500 | $62,345 |
| 2024 | $906 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $901 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $896 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $907 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2020 | $906 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $902 | $28,700 | $11,100 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $900 | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $890 | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $883 | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map