A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Black
eXp Realty
(702) 872-2222
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $362,000
3-bed, 2-bath home with endless possibilities! Bright and welcoming, perfect for hosting gatherings. Outside, there's space for your RV, boat, extra vehicles, and even a life-sized inflatable Santa! The 3-car garage is ideal for vehicles and unfinished projects. Low-maintenance landscaping lets you relax. Inside, the kitchen shines with a breakfast bar and ample cabinets. Double doors lead to an oversized addition with its own mini-split system—great for entertaining, crafting, a home office, or workouts. The master suite offers a walk-in closet, spacious vanity, and an easy-access shower. One guest room is guest-ready, while the other doubles as a den with built-in shelving. Updates include a new roof (9/22), exterior paint (4/21), windows (8/20), sun screens (4/21), and newer washer/dryer, water softener, and RO system. Full list of upgrades attached.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Jacquelyn Faye | $370,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fredrick & Rosemary Lindbeck Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fredrick & Rosemary Lindbeck Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgadillo Jacquelyn Faye | $363,298 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Sold | $370,000 | +3.4% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $358,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,063 | $77,215 | $26,600 | $50,615 |
| 2025 | $1,863 | $78,395 | $26,600 | $51,795 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $78,395 | $26,600 | $51,795 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $75,961 | $26,600 | $49,361 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $69,139 | $23,800 | $45,339 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $63,919 | $20,650 | $43,269 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $62,239 | $19,250 | $42,989 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $57,952 | $15,400 | $42,552 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $55,900 | $14,700 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $55,200 | $13,300 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $52,034 | $9,800 | $42,234 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $43,868 | $8,750 | $35,118 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $44,262 | $8,750 | $35,512 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Black
eXp Realty
(702) 872-2222
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Neufeld
RE/MAX Ridge Realty
17 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2635893
APN: 001-17-711-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.