553 Forest St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Forest St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $594,797, approximately $313 per square foot. 553 Forest St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1970
Bought by
Ruzzano Anthony J and Ruzzano Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzzano Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruzzano Anthony J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,266 | $531,500 | $217,800 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $7,051 | $501,500 | $205,500 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $474,100 | $198,400 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $6,931 | $413,800 | $172,500 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $381,900 | $156,800 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $363,900 | $149,400 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $17,809 | $349,600 | $142,300 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $324,300 | $142,300 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $16,649 | $307,900 | $142,300 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $298,300 | $136,800 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $274,800 | $127,900 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $269,500 | $125,400 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map