553 Freedom Dr Pittsboro, IN 46167
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Freedom Dr, Pittsboro, IN 46167 and is currently estimated at $397,135, approximately $164 per square foot. 553 Freedom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pittsboro Primary School, Pittsboro Elementary School, and Tri-West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Werner Michael Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,679
Outstanding Balance
$194,125
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Homes Arbor
Bought by
Ayinla Abosede
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,679
Outstanding Balance
$194,125
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Michael Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayinla Abosede | -- | Porter Amanda J |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Michael Scott | $249,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayinla Abosede | $281,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $402,200 | $38,100 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $390,500 | $38,100 | $352,400 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $324,400 | $33,100 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $339,300 | $33,100 | $306,200 |
| 2021 | $13 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map