553 Pinehurst Cove Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $385,060 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Pinehurst Cove, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $411,515, approximately $148 per square foot. 553 Pinehurst Cove is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Zafra Norma M
Bought by
Zafra Norma M and Guzman Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Limage Ernest
Bought by
Zafra Norma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Hayes Gregory S and Hayes Patti J
Bought by
Limage Ernest and Limage Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Avatar Prop Inc
Bought by
Hayes Gregory S and Hayes Patti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,148
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |