NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,574 - $276,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,447 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2013

Last sale price $70,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 196% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2013

AWESOME OPPORTUNITY IN SPRINGHILL-3 B/1BA WITH LR, SEPARATE DINING ROOM, DEN & BONUS ROOM IN MOVE IN CONDITION!! NICE ATTACHED CARPORT, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR INSTALLED IN 2010 & NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL IN 2010, OUTSIDE AC COMPRESSOR IN JUNE 2011, NEW DOUBLE PANEL WINDOWS IN ORIGINAL PART OF HOME AND HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER CARPET IN THIS AREA. NEW ROOF IN 2003 AND SEWER LINES REDONE IN 07 (ALL IMPROVEMENTS PER SELLER). NICE SIZE FENCED YARD. EASY TO SHOW. Possession 1 to 15 days

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Baggett

Blue Heron Realty License #49761 Listed on: 02/04/2013

Blue Heron Realty

Co-Listed By

Ginger Drago

Blue Heron Realty License #96539

Last Buyer's Agent

NOT MULTIPLE LISTING

NOT MULTILPLE LISTING

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,057

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,447 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2806371001059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: FROM NE COR SQR 107 OLD SPRINGHILL SUB GRANT SEC 13 DBK 82 P 212 RUN W-LY ALG N/L OF SAID SQR 173.78 FT TO SHADY OAK DR RUN S ALG W/L SHADY OAK DR PAR TO E/L SAID SQR 342 FT TO BEG CONT S 55 FT TH W PAR TO N/L SAID SQR 128 FT TH N 55 FT 128 FT #SEC 37 T4S R2W #MP28 06 37 1 001
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1447.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Panes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Subdivision Complex: OLD SPRINGHILL

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2806371001059

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold Price
$70,000
Current Estimated Value
$207,144

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,144
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Crismon Rosary and Estate Of Una Werneth Fagerstr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allied Mortgage Corporation $70,000 Slt
Mcfadyen Una -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Sold $70,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
02/04/2013 02/04/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,161 $18,120 $7,000 $11,120
2024 $1,161 $17,120 $7,000 $10,120
2023 $1,045 $16,460 $7,000 $9,460
2022 $794 $12,500 $4,000 $8,500
2021 $794 $12,500 $4,000 $8,500
2020 $794 $12,500 $4,000 $8,500
2019 $779 $12,260 $4,000 $8,260
2018 $779 $12,260 $0 $0
2017 $862 $13,580 $0 $0
2016 $886 $13,960 $0 $0
2013 $405 $12,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0231271

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-06-37-1-001-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.