553 Southfork Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $184,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Southfork Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $150,690, approximately $149 per square foot. 553 Southfork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Bought by
Roach Ailene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Bought by
Roach William B & Ailene J Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Bought by
Roach Ailene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1980
Bought by
Sims Aislee Opal Hubbard and Ailene Roach
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Ailene | -- | -- | |
| Roach William B & Ailene J Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roach Ailene | -- | -- | |
| Sims Aislee Opal Hubbard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $11,120 | $3,000 | $8,120 |
| 2024 | $404 | $11,120 | $3,000 | $8,120 |
| 2023 | $365 | $11,120 | $3,000 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $342 | $7,840 | $3,240 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $342 | $7,840 | $3,240 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $342 | $7,840 | $3,240 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $332 | $7,840 | $3,240 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $342 | $7,840 | $3,240 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $370 | $8,750 | $3,720 | $5,030 |
| 2016 | $370 | $8,750 | $3,720 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | $370 | $8,750 | $3,720 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map