553 Utopia Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $64,038 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Utopia Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $205,010, approximately $141 per square foot. 553 Utopia Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,671 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2025 | $2,600 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $17,430 | $1,990 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map