553 Wayside Rd Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $520,100 - $604,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 553 Wayside Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $548,275, approximately $459 per square foot. 553 Wayside Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School and Montessori Academy Of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Forrest Gregory
Bought by
Sabo Samuel and Sabo Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$50,234
Interest Rate
8.5%
Estimated Equity
$498,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabo Samuel | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabo Samuel | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $471,500 | $281,200 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $429,300 | $242,500 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $359,900 | $177,500 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $347,100 | $173,400 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $279,100 | $145,600 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $260,800 | $134,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $247,200 | $128,500 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $239,300 | $121,500 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $225,500 | $116,400 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $214,800 | $107,400 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $213,500 | $98,500 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $194,500 | $89,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map