5530 N Calmes Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5530 N Calmes Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $586,269, approximately $223 per square foot. 5530 N Calmes Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Emerald Valley Estates Llc
Bought by
Fischer James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer James R | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,276 | $524,500 | $70,300 | $454,200 |
| 2022 | $9,028 | $423,200 | $60,200 | $363,000 |
| 2021 | $8,629 | $423,200 | $60,200 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $8,518 | $423,200 | $60,200 | $363,000 |
| 2019 | $8,307 | $423,200 | $60,200 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $8,947 | $398,800 | $48,700 | $350,100 |
| 2017 | $8,817 | $398,800 | $48,700 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $8,799 | $398,800 | $48,700 | $350,100 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $94,900 | $48,700 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $858 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $536 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map