5530 W 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Palm Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $653,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5530 W 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $641,928, approximately $365 per square foot. 5530 W 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Miami Financial Group Inc
Bought by
Cairo Madelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Miami Financial Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cairo Madelin | $140,000 | -- | |
| Miami Financial Group Inc | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History