5531 Lothian Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cameron Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $208,638
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5531 Lothian Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $188,319, approximately $129 per square foot. 5531 Lothian Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Dezonie Oneil G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
O'neil Dezonie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Medicus Ila G
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development , The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dezonie Oneil G | $70,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| O'neil Dezonie | $52,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $33,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $132,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $118,800 | $20,000 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $115,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $112,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $109,700 | $20,000 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $109,700 | $20,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $109,700 | $20,000 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map