5531 Parkview Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5531 Parkview Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $814,120, approximately $325 per square foot. 5531 Parkview Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Victoria B and Estate Of Archibald W Christop
Bought by
Christopher Victoria B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Colony Craft Inc
Bought by
Christopher Archibald W and Christopher Victoria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Victoria B | -- | None Available | |
| Christopher Archibald W | $192,990 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christopher Archibald W | $154,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,150 | $735,900 | $396,000 | $339,900 |
| 2025 | $5,792 | $704,300 | $380,000 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $673,300 | $349,000 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $725,200 | $350,000 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $512,000 | $244,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $441,100 | $210,000 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $410,300 | $192,000 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $367,000 | $160,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $328,100 | $139,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $340,400 | $124,000 | $216,400 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $315,300 | $109,000 | $206,300 |
| 2013 | $3,603 | $257,300 | $87,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map