5531 Roche Dr Columbus, OH 43229
Salem Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5531 Roche Dr, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $272,761, approximately $191 per square foot. 5531 Roche Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Rigby E Lynn and Rigby Thomas F
Bought by
Ward Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,778
Outstanding Balance
$78,547
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Westerman Scott A and Westerman Melanie M L
Bought by
Rigby E Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Urbanski Piotr A and Urbanski Beata
Bought by
Westerman Scott A and Westerman Melianie M L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,941
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Urbanski Piotr A and Urbanski Beata
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Paul W | $122,000 | Title First | |
| Rigby E Lynn | $120,000 | -- | |
| Westerman Scott A | $111,000 | -- | |
| Urbanski Piotr A | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Paul W | $119,778 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigby E Lynn | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westerman Scott A | $110,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $84,140 | $22,050 | $62,090 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $84,140 | $22,050 | $62,090 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $84,140 | $22,050 | $62,090 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $54,010 | $13,090 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $54,010 | $13,090 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $54,010 | $13,090 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $40,850 | $10,080 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $40,850 | $10,080 | $30,770 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $40,850 | $10,080 | $30,770 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $39,550 | $8,330 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $39,550 | $8,330 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $39,550 | $8,330 | $31,220 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $41,615 | $8,750 | $32,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map