Seller's Agent in 2013
Jackie Turner
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg
(309) 299-9685
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $140,000
Case #132-211435 L/D 4/26/2013, FHA Financing IE (Insured Escrow), 203K Eligible, Repair Escrow $3,630.00, Property Being Offered For Sale ''As Is''. Three bedroom with wbfp in living room ,eat-in kitchen and above-ground pool with deck. Buyer(s) responsibility to determine school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg License #471008334 Listed on: 03/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Karhliker
WC Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopeman Sherry L | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Sold | $49,999 | -19.4% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $62,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,204 | $35,750 | $4,670 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $33,100 | $4,320 | $28,780 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $30,860 | $4,270 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $29,970 | $4,150 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $29,970 | $4,150 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $30,270 | $4,190 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $33,430 | $4,030 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $33,770 | $4,070 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $34,110 | $4,110 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $34,110 | $4,110 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $30,850 | $4,140 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,100 | $4,040 | $26,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jackie Turner
Mel Foster Co. Galesburg
(309) 299-9685
79 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katie Karhliker
WC Out of Area
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA16427
APN: 10-05-152-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.