Estimated Value: $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55320 E End Rd, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently priced at $415,000, approximately $329 per square foot. 55320 E End Rd is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including McNeil Canyon Elementary School, Homer Middle School, and Homer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Roth Mark and Roth Linda
Bought by
Forney Carter Ries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Carter Ries | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $219,100 | $99,900 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $220,000 | $99,900 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $214,900 | $99,900 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $216,500 | $100,600 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,600 | $78,300 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,100 | $78,300 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,800 | $78,300 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map