5534 Comanche Way Madison, WI 53704
Cherokee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5534 Comanche Way, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $647,640, approximately $173 per square foot. 5534 Comanche Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Weston Samantha M
Bought by
Mcgowan Malcolm E and Mcgowan Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,363
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,277
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Malcolm E | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgowan Malcolm E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,610 | $588,300 | $136,000 | $452,300 |
| 2024 | $19,172 | $561,400 | $136,000 | $425,400 |
| 2023 | $9,545 | $545,000 | $132,000 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $16,708 | $439,900 | $110,000 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $7,849 | $361,500 | $90,400 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $7,620 | $351,000 | $87,800 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | $351,000 | $87,800 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $334,300 | $83,600 | $250,700 |
| 2016 | $7,281 | $303,900 | $83,600 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $7,153 | $271,300 | $74,600 | $196,700 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $271,300 | $74,600 | $196,700 |
| 2013 | $7,050 | $271,300 | $74,600 | $196,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map