Estimated Value: $248,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5534 E Charles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $258,673, approximately $115 per square foot. 5534 E Charles Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Deremo David W
Bought by
Deremo David W and Deremo Tana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Font Jeffrey S and Font Julie A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deremo David W | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $180,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $4 | $92,000 | $20,600 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $415 | $75,600 | $15,400 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $396 | $75,600 | $15,400 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $51,200 | $13,900 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $380 | $51,200 | $13,900 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $354 | $48,800 | $14,200 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $748 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $357 | $40,900 | $12,800 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $354 | $34,400 | $12,100 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,400 | $12,100 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $465 | $32,300 | $12,100 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map