5534 E Nithsdale Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,341 - $578,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5534 E Nithsdale Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $538,835, approximately $162 per square foot. 5534 E Nithsdale Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Adkins, Fred B & Sons Inc
Bought by
Evans Raymond C and Evans Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1992
Sold by
Esham Associates
Bought by
Adkins, Fred B & Sons Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Nithsdale Inc
Bought by
Esham Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Raymond C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Adkins, Fred B & Sons Inc | $24,800 | -- | |
| Esham Associates | $45,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Raymond C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $339,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $314,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $290,000 | $56,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $285,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $281,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $277,200 | $56,000 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $277,200 | $56,000 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $277,200 | $56,000 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $269,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $252,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map