5534 Rinker Cir Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5534 Rinker Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $355,788, approximately $282 per square foot. 5534 Rinker Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Dymek Trisha and Reinmiller Jeffrey J
Bought by
Reinmiller Jeffrey J and Reinmiller Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,037
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Buesking Ruth
Bought by
Dymck Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Kessling Jeremy R
Bought by
Buesking Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Patriots Ridge Corp
Bought by
Kessling Jeremy R and Kessling Kelly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property