55345 Easley Rd Extension Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $714,895
Studio
--
Bath
5,503
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55345 Easley Rd Extension, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $693,974, approximately $126 per square foot. 55345 Easley Rd Extension is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Earl Fleischer Testamentary Trust and Esneault Fleischer Rose
Bought by
Hatrel Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,765
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatrel Tyler | $695,000 | Arena Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatrel Tyler | $556,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,100 | $901 | $54,199 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2023 | $0 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $42,230 | $1,246 | $40,984 |
| 2014 | $20 | $273 | $273 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map