5535 366th Ave Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,886
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 366th Ave, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently estimated at $895,882, approximately $152 per square foot. 5535 366th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Wheatland Center Elementary School and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $568,500 | $142,300 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $531,500 | $126,400 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $7,740 | $646,300 | $126,400 | $519,900 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $401,400 | $110,500 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $401,400 | $110,500 | $290,900 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $314,000 | $102,100 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $276,600 | $102,100 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $276,600 | $86,500 | $190,100 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $276,600 | $86,500 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $249,700 | $64,900 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $249,700 | $64,900 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,700 | $65,000 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map