5535 Benpatrick Ct Westerville, OH 43081
West Albany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Benpatrick Ct, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $407,550, approximately $266 per square foot. 5535 Benpatrick Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Windchime Home Inc
Bought by
Rozenbaum Dale John M and Rozenbaum Dale Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,360
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Cardinal Title Holding Company
Bought by
Windehime Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozenbaum Dale John M | $176,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Windehime Homes Inc | $36,900 | Chicago Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozenbaum Dale John M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $130,550 | $42,910 | $87,640 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $130,550 | $42,910 | $87,640 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $130,550 | $42,910 | $87,640 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $85,090 | $15,370 | $69,720 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $85,090 | $15,370 | $69,720 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $85,090 | $15,370 | $69,720 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $71,820 | $12,810 | $59,010 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $71,820 | $12,810 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $71,820 | $12,810 | $59,010 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $62,930 | $15,680 | $47,250 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $62,930 | $15,680 | $47,250 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $62,930 | $15,680 | $47,250 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $59,955 | $14,945 | $45,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map