5535 Bonn Way Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,550 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Bonn Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $396,638, approximately $220 per square foot. 5535 Bonn Way is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ortega Joel David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,499
Outstanding Balance
$391,388
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$5,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Highland Homes
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Joel David | $413,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $308,232 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Joel David | $405,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $327,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $317,900 | $73,500 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $313,700 | $73,500 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $923 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $288 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map