5535 E County Road B South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $417,734
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 E County Road B, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $388,184. 5535 E County Road B is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Lien Andrea
Bought by
Lien Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Lien Dennis J
Bought by
Alien Enterprise Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lien Dennis J | $200,200 | Lindsey Gallagher | |
| Alien Enterprise Llc | $200,200 | Lindsey Gallagher |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $371,200 | $26,800 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $200,200 | $15,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $200,200 | $15,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $200,200 | $15,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $195,800 | $15,000 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $200 | $169,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $3,025 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $184,300 | $15,000 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map