5535 Ehrling Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Kennedy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Ehrling Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $138,951, approximately $128 per square foot. 5535 Ehrling Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Watkins Karen L and Watkins Franklin
Bought by
Mccray Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,264
Outstanding Balance
$82,888
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Bolton Roberta T
Bought by
Bolton Roberta T and Curtis Deborah Bolton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Bolton Roberta T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Rox Sheldon A and Rox Joseph R
Bought by
Mccray Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Rox Dolores E
Bought by
Mccray Sharon A and Rox Sheldon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Sharon A | $84,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolton Roberta T | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bolton Roberta T | $68,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccray Sharon A | $50,000 | Precision Land Title Agency | |
| Mccray Sharon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccray Sharon A | $83,264 | |
| Closed | Mccray Sharon A | $2,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $37,752 | $9,902 | $27,850 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $37,752 | $9,902 | $27,850 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $37,752 | $9,902 | $27,850 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $22,380 | $5,394 | $16,986 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $22,380 | $5,394 | $16,986 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $22,380 | $5,394 | $16,986 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $20,531 | $4,949 | $15,582 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $20,531 | $4,949 | $15,582 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $20,531 | $4,949 | $15,582 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $24,060 | $5,002 | $19,058 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $24,060 | $5,002 | $19,058 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $24,060 | $5,002 | $19,058 |
| 2013 | $1,836 | $23,822 | $4,953 | $18,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map