5535 John Givens Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Studio
2
Baths
297,006
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 John Givens Rd, Crestview, FL 32539. 5535 John Givens Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Emerald Coast Aviation
Bought by
Okaloosa County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Haiseal Timber Inc
Bought by
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okaloosa County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pleasant Hill Baptist Church | -- | Madison Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $19,195,353 | $1,654,275 | $17,541,078 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $17,274,017 | $1,590,648 | $15,683,369 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $16,722,204 | $1,559,458 | $15,162,746 |
| 2022 | $6,852 | $15,658,483 | $1,485,198 | $14,173,285 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $14,957,330 | $1,388,037 | $13,569,293 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $15,019,672 | $1,374,294 | $13,645,378 |
| 2019 | $5,962 | $14,620,414 | $1,374,294 | $13,246,120 |
| 2018 | $5,713 | $14,148,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,713 | $13,777,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $13,791,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $13,775,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $13,316,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map