5535 Ronniedale Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $192,881 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Ronniedale Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $210,970, approximately $209 per square foot. 5535 Ronniedale Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Mcgaha Gwynn and Mcgaha Mary E
Bought by
Mcgaha Gwynn and Mcgaha Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgaha Gwynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgaha Gwynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $164,610 | $80,590 | $84,020 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $164,610 | $80,590 | $84,020 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $164,610 | $80,590 | $84,020 |
| 2022 | $837 | $85,860 | $27,720 | $58,140 |
| 2021 | $837 | $85,860 | $27,720 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $831 | $85,860 | $27,720 | $58,140 |
| 2019 | $831 | $85,860 | $27,720 | $58,140 |
| 2018 | $812 | $81,370 | $27,720 | $53,650 |
| 2016 | $796 | $81,371 | $27,720 | $53,651 |
| 2015 | $798 | $81,371 | $27,720 | $53,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,371 | $27,720 | $53,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map