5535 Springfield Rd Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $106,493 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5535 Springfield Rd, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $133,623, approximately $107 per square foot. 5535 Springfield Rd is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Trotter Betty W
Bought by
Boyer Christopher Leon and Boyer Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Trotter Betty Life Estate
Bought by
Wooldridge Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Christopher Leon | -- | -- | |
| Wooldridge Karen S | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $250 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $262 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |