5536 Adams Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Adams Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $107,864, approximately $84 per square foot. 5536 Adams Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Independence One Mtg
Bought by
Dieffenbacher William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieffenbacher William E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $18,730 | $2,380 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $970 | $18,730 | $2,380 | $16,350 |
| 2022 | $880 | $14,950 | $1,860 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $888 | $14,950 | $1,860 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $901 | $14,950 | $1,860 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $689 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $627 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $641 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $649 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $656 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $617 | $10,680 | $2,070 | $8,610 |
| 2013 | $448 | $8,120 | $1,960 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map