5536 Babette Ct Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $256,088 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Babette Ct, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $268,772, approximately $225 per square foot. 5536 Babette Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Ona A England Living Revocable Trust and England Ona A
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust Number 31511
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
England Ona A
Bought by
England Ona A and Ona A England Living Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| England Ona A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $20,001 | $3,812 | $16,189 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $20,001 | $3,812 | $16,189 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $20,001 | $3,812 | $16,189 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $15,964 | $3,388 | $12,576 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $15,964 | $3,388 | $12,576 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $15,964 | $3,388 | $12,576 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $15,680 | $3,176 | $12,504 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $15,680 | $3,176 | $12,504 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $15,680 | $3,176 | $12,504 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $14,586 | $2,964 | $11,622 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $14,586 | $2,964 | $11,622 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $15,892 | $2,964 | $12,928 |
| 2013 | $4,689 | $14,872 | $2,964 | $11,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map