5536 Eunice Iota Hwy Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
25.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5536 Eunice Iota Hwy, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $82,000. 5536 Eunice Iota Hwy is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Albert Cart Craig and Godeaux Julie
Bought by
Manuel Jason Wayne and Manuel Christine Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,178
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$205,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Jason Wayne | -- | Bischoff Clint D |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manuel Jason Wayne | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $22,600 | $1,870 | $20,730 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $22,600 | $1,870 | $20,730 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $22,550 | $1,820 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $18,810 | $1,820 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $997 | $12,930 | $1,850 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $931 | $12,930 | $1,850 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $955 | $12,230 | $1,150 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $956 | $12,230 | $1,150 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $967 | $12,230 | $1,150 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $941 | $12,170 | $1,090 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $941 | $12,170 | $1,090 | $11,080 |
| 2013 | $941 | $10,370 | $1,090 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map