NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5536 Merkel Rd Dexter, MI 48130

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $717,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,400 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5536 Merkel Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $454,408, approximately $189 per square foot. 5536 Merkel Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Costa Robert E
Bought by
Costa Robert E and Costa Luccian G
Current Estimated Value
$454,408

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Lis Construction Services Inc
Bought by
Costa Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Kremkus Roland and Kremkus Laura
Bought by
Lis Construction Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Cavanaugh Patrick M and Cavanaugh Cheryl D
Bought by
Evans Johanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Evans Johanna
Bought by
Kremkus Roland and Kremkus Laura

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2015
Sold by
Cavanaugh Patrick M and Cavanaugh Cheryl D
Bought by
Evans Johanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.